2009-10 Season

01/21/2011 12:53

# Name Pos. B/T HT WT Yr. Hometown (HS)
05 Akers, Michael INF R/R 5-9 160 So. Anchorage, AK (East)
13 Allred, Scott RHP R/R 6-2 200 So. Roseburg, OR
25 Berger, Ran OF/RHP R/R 6-3 210 Fr. Springfield, OR
RS Brooks, Nick INF/OF L/R 6-2 180 Fr. Beaverton, OR
RS Bryant, Jordan INF/OF R/R 6'0 160 Fr. Hood River, OR
RS Cabatingan, Ethan OF R/R 5'10 215 Fr. Lahania, HI
02 Conner, Tyler INF R/R 5'10 190 So. Klamath Falls, OR
14 Cornish, Chance 1B R/R 5'10 220 Fr. Hillsboro, OR
RS Decker, Jordan LHP L/L 6'0 170 Fr. Talent, OR
RS DeLosAngeles,Tony C L/R 5'10 230 Fr. Bend, OR
RS Dougherty, John C R/R 5'9 185 Fr. Sringfield, OR
RS Douthitt, Matt OF R/R 6'0 185 Fr. Boulder, CO
22 Drullinger, Dan LHP L/L 6'0 205 Fr. Portland, OR
RS Fauria, Mark OF/1B L/R 6'0 185 Fr. Eugene, OR
RS Gilbert, Josh OF/1BF R/R 6'1 185 Fr. Homer, AK
RS Haase, Jeffery OF R/R 6'0 175 So. Eugene, OR
09 Hill, Andy INF R/R 5'8 160 Fr. Eugene, OR
06 Hoover, Kyle INF L/R 5'10 175 Fr. Springfield, OR
RS Hughes, Austin 1B R/R 6'3 220 Fr. Springfield, OR
04 Huskey, Shay INF R/R 5'10 165 Fr. Hood River, OR
30 Kohler, Larson RHP R/R 6'2 175 So. Soldotna, AK
RS Linscott, John RHP R/R 6'2 190 Fr. Bellingham, WA
RS Long, Jesse C R/R 5'9 205 Fr. Elmira, OR
RS Luken, Aaron LHP L/L 5'10 155 Fr. Beaverton, OR
18 Maes, Anthony RHP R/R 6'3 190 Fr. Missoula, MT
27 May, Jourdain RHP R/R 6'2 195 Fr. Canby, OR
31 McEvoy, Cory LHP L/R 6'3 190 Fr. Fort Collins,CO
21 Miller, Hayden UTIL R/R 5'11 170 Fr. Ashland, OR
03 Myrmo, Matt INF L/F 6'1 170 Fr. Springfield, OR
23 Nicholson, Reed LHP R/R 6'0 195 So. West Linn, OR
17 Offer, Joe C/INF R/R 5'11 210 Fr. West Linn, OR
33 Orr, Josh LHP L/L 6'0 185 Fr. Port Townsend, WA
08 Peck, Quinn OF R/R 6'1 180 So. Heppner, OR
RS Peters, Dylan RHP/OF R/R 5'10 175 Fr. Seaside, OR
28 Phillips, Nick RHP R/R 6'0 170 Fr. Salem, OR
35 Rauch, Andre OF R/R 6'4 220 Fr. Heppner, OR
11 Reed, Chris RHP/1B R/R 6'3 185 Fr. Springfield, OR
24 Sanchez, Jimmy OF R/R 5'9 180 Fr. Mesa, AZ
10 Sauer, Charlie OF/C R/R 6'0 215 Fr. Portland, OR
44 Schermerhorn,Ariel 1B/OF R/R 6'4 230 So. Veneta, OR.
32 Schumacher, Andrew OF/RHP R/R 6'4 220 So. Eugene, OR
RS Wagner, Larry OF/RHP L/R 6'1 165 So. Klamath Falls, OR

 

2010 Fall Ball

Date Opponent Location Time Score Recap Record
Sep 26 Concordia Hudson Bay HS/Vancouver, WA Noon      
Oct 2 Corban Salem, OR 11:00 AM      
Oct 9 Corban Lane/Eugene, OR 11:00 AM      
Oct 16 Linn-Benton Albany, OR 11:00 AM      

2011 Season
Conference Record         20-10
Overall Record                33-17    

Date Opponent Location Time Score Recap Record
Mar 5 George Fox JV Newberg, OR 1:00 PM 8-2 [x] 1-0
Mar 5 George Fox JV Newberg, OR 3:00 PM 3-2 [x] 2-0
Mar 7 Linfield JV McMinnville, OR Noon 11-8 [x] 3-0
Mar 7 Linfield JV McMinnville, OR 2:00 PM 4-2 [x] 4-0
Mar 13 Lower Columbia Longview, WA 1:00 PM 4-3 [x] 4-1
Mar 13 Lower Columbia Longview, WA 3:00 PM 5-1 [x] 4-2
Mar 19 Columbia Basin Pasco, WA 11:00 AM 7-5 [x] 5-2
Mar 19 Big Bend Pasco, WA 2:00 PM 5-0 [x] 6-2
Mar 20 Blue Mountain Walla Walla, WA 10:00 AM 2-10   6-3
Mar 20 Walla Walla Walla Walla, WA 1:00 PM 7-18   6-4
Mar 26 Big Bend Ontario, OR TBA 1-0   7-4
Mar 26 Douglas Ontario, OR TBA 3-6   7-5
Mar 27 Big Bend Ontario, OR TBA 15-4 [x] 8-5
Mar 27 Treasure Valley Ontario, OR TBA 3-2 [x] 9-5
Apr 1 Chemeketa Salem, OR Noon 2-4 [x] 9-6
Apr 1 Chemeketa Salem, OR 2:00 PM 4-0 [x] 10-6
Apr 10 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 1:00 PM 5-3 [x] 11-6
Apr 10 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 3:00 PM 1-6 [x] 11-7
Apr 15 Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 1:00 PM 4-5 [x] 11-8
Apr 15 Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 3:00 PM 1-2 [x] 11-9
Apr 17 Chemeketa Lane/Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 4-9 [x] 11-10
Apr 17 Chemeketa Lane/Eugene, OR 3:00 PM 0-1 [x] 11-11
Apr 22 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 12-4   11-12
Apr 22 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 3:00 PM 0-5   12-12
Apr 24 SOCC Coos Bay, OR 1:00 PM 12-5 [x] 13-12
Apr 24 SOCC Coos Bay, OR 3:00 PM 4-1 [x] 14-12
Apr 29 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugne, OR 1:00 PM 8-3 [x] 15-12
Apr 29 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugene, OR 3:00 PM 3-1 [x] 16-12
May 1 Linn-Benton Albany, OR 1:00 PM 1-0 [x] 17-12
May 1 Linn-Benton Albany, OR 3:00 PM 4-2 [x] 18-12
May 4 Chemeketa Salem, OR 1:00 PM 2-3 [x] 18-13
May 4 Chemeketa Salem, OR 3:00 PM 3-10 [x] 18-14
May 6 Mt. Hood Lane/Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 4-3   19-14
May 6 Mt. Hood Lane/Eugene, OR 3:00 PM 4-3   20-14
May 8 Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 1:00 PM 10-5 [x] 21-14
May 8 Mt. Hood Gresham, OR 3:00 PM 2-0 [x] 22-14
May 11 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 1-0 [x] 23-14
May 11 SOCC Lane/Eugene, OR 3:00 PM 7-4 [x] 24-14
May 13 Clackamas Lane/Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 5-4 [x] 25-14
May 13 Clackamas Lane/Eugene, OR 3:00 PM 1-0 [x] 26-14
May 15 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 1:00 PM 9-8 [x] 27-14
May 15 Clackamas Oregon City, OR 3:00 PM 10-7 [x] 28-14
May 20 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugene, OR 1:00 PM 4-2 [x] 29-14
May 20 Linn-Benton Lane/Eugene, OR 3:00 PM 2-3 [x] 29-15
May 27 Lower Columbia Longview, WA 7:30 PM 2-7   29-16
May 29 Columbia Basin Longview, WA TBA 5-1   30-16
May 30 Treasure Valley Longview, WA TBA 6-1   31-16
May 30 Chemeketa Longview, WA TBA 2-1   32-16
May 31 Bellevue Longview, WA 2:00 PM 8-6   33-16
May 31 Lower Columbia Longview, WA 6:00 PM 0-6   33-17