Roster

 
No. Name Pos. Ht. *Yr. Hometown / High School
1 Avery Brookshire RS 5-09 So. Spokane, WA / Central Valley
2 Saige Brashears RS 5-08 Fr. Grants Pass, OR / Hidden Valley
3 Sierra Westling S 5-04 Fr. Grants Pass, OR / Hidden Valley
4 Taylor Russell S 5-09 Fr. Roseburg, OR / Roseburg
5 Stacia Panther DS 5-08 So. Salem, OR / Salem Academy
7 Tiara Downing MB 5-08 Fr. East Hemet, CA / Hemet
8 Christa Todd DS 5-08 So. San Jacinto, CA / San Jacinto
9 Hunter Venem RS 5-10 Fr. Meridian, ID / Eagle
10 Shelby Dubay S 5-05 So. Redmond, OR / Ridgeview
11 Kaitlin Hampton OH 5-09 So. Anchorage, AK / West Anchorage
13 Abby Mayta DS 5-05 Fr. Salem, OR / Salem Academy
14 Meagan Briggs MB 5-10 Fr. Redding, CA / Enterprise
15 Kara Standridge OH 5-11 Fr. Salem, OR / Salem Academy
16 Kennedy James OH 5-09 Fr. Hood River, OR / Hood River Valley
43 Hannah Hayes MB 6-00 Fr. Grants Pass, OR / Hidden Valley

 

*-Volleyball eligibility year

 

Head Coach: Stephanie Willett (3rd Year)
Assistant Coach: Holly Coutts (3rd Year)
Student Coach: Michael Burns (2nd Year)

 

2017

 
 
No. Name Pos. Ht. *Yr. Hometown (High School)
1 Avery Brookshire OH 5-09 Fr. Spokane, WA  (Central Valley HS)
2 Stacia Panther OH 5-08 Fr. Salem, OR (Salem Academy HS)
3 Morgan Newton S 5-11 So. Myrtle Point, OR (Myrtle Point HS)
4 Naomi Ricketts MB 5-09 So. Eugene, OR (Churchill HS)
5 Baylee Kuschel OH 5-10 So. Harrisburg, OR (Harrisburg HS)
6 Alli Fuller  S 5-02 So. Eugene, OR (Sheldon HS)
7 Delaney Mack RS 5-10 Fr. North Salem, OR (Woodburn HS)
8 Evelyn Montoya RS 6-00 So. Eugene, OR (Willamette HS)
9 Kayla Akiona DS 5-02 So. Kaneohe, HI (James B Castle HS)
10 Shelby Dubay S 5-05 Fr. Redmond, OR (Ridgeview HS)
11 Kaitlin Hampton RS 5-10 Fr. Anchorage, AK (West Anchorage HS)
13 Christa Todd DS 5-06 Fr. San Jacinto, CA (San Jacinto HS)
16 Kelsey Lane MB 6-00 So. Eugene, OR (South Eugene HS)

 

*-Volleyball eligibility year

 

Head Coach: Stephanie Willett (2nd Year)
Assistant Coach: Holly Coutts (2nd Year)
Student Coach: Michael Burns (1st Year)